English (Education Theory and Methods; Educational Psychology)
learning modality [correct]
CONT: Most people retain a dominant and an auxiliary learning modality. We usually rely on those modes to process information at an unconscious level, but we may be consciously aware of which modes we prefer. We access through all senses, but generally favor one. We process visually(by sight), auditorally(by sound), kinesthetically(by moving), and tactilly(by touch).
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie scolaire)
mode d'apprentissage [nom masculin]; modalité d'apprentissage [proposition, nom féminin]