English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
date rape drug [correct]
DEF: A drug used to incapacitate somebody; a drug such as gammahydroxybutyrate that causes unconsciousness and memory loss, used in the commission of a date rape
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
drogue du viol [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: drogue du viol : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.