English (Geology)
consolidated sediment [correct]
CONT: Diamonds... are found in unconsolidated and consolidated sediments(placers and paleoplacers)...
French (Géologie)
sédiment lithifié [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les diamants se rencontrent dans [...] des sédiments non consolidés ou lithifiés (placers et paléoplacers) [...]