English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Hydrology and Hydrography)
alluvial corrosion [correct]
OBS: Greater intensity of solution, caused by the passage of water through unconsolidated deposits rich in CO2, thus increasing aggressivity.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
corrosion alluviale [proposition, nom féminin]