English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
stray emission [correct]
DEF: Uncontrolled electron emission that causes undesired luminance on the screen of a cathode-ray tube under cut-off conditions.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
émission parasite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Émission non intentionnelle qui provoque une luminance indésirable sur l'écran d'un tube à rayons cathodiques dans les conditions de blocage.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
emisión parásita [correct, nom féminin]