English (Guerilla Warfare; Urban Sociology)
urban guerrilla warfare [correct]
CONT: In unconventional warfare, in which urban guerrilla warfare is included, the combat is at close range, often very close.
French (Guérilla; Sociologie urbaine)
guérilla urbaine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: ... guerre asymétrique où les combattants se battent contre un gouvernement en milieu urbain.