English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Meats and Meat Industries)
cold marinade [correct]; Kaltmarinaden [voir observation]
OBS: Marinated herring product consumed uncooked, e. g., Bismarckhering and Rollmops.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
marinade à froid [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
escabeche frío [correct, nom masculin]