English (Mathematics)
oblimin method
CONT: There are many "rotation" methods. The most common are : VARIMAX(where the weights are scaled so that the underlying factors are uncorrelated) and OBLIMIN(one way of scaling the weights so that the underlying factors are correlated.
French (Mathématiques)
méthode oblimin [nom féminin]