English (Statistical Methods)
seemingly uncorrelated regression model
CONT: The statistical framework to be used with pool data is a variant of the three-stage least-squares method developed by Zellner and Pheil two decades ago and called the seemingly uncorrelated regression model.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
modèle de régression sans corrélation apparente [proposition, nom masculin]