English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Devices)
lattice filter [correct]
OBS: A lattice filter is used to break down the transmitted signal into uncorrelated components before it enters the adaptive filter
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Dispositifs électroniques)
filtre en treillis [correct, nom masculin]