English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
push-pull [correct]; helpmate method [correct]; push-pull method [correct]
OBS: Push-pull is a relatively new form of scraper operation that uses specially designed scrapers capable of coupling up during loading and then uncoupling for hauling.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
assistance réciproque