English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
internal module [correct]
CONT: The dialogue illustrates attempts by the system to uncover its facilities to the student and to respond to inputs it cannot handle with general statements about the scope of its capabilities. The latter is done at the parsing level with keywords, and also at the level of internal module with lists of common misconceptions.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
module interne [proposition, nom masculin]