English (The Product (Marketing))
weak-selling product; weak product
CONT: Every weak-selling product that lingers in a company's line constitutes a costly burden... The cost of sustaining a weak product in the mix is not just the amount of uncovered overhead and profit.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
produit faible [nom masculin]
CONT: Les produits faibles, ceux qui coûtent cher [...] à maintenir au niveau satisfaisant où ils sont encore, [...] ceux qui [...] profitent par contraste d'une crise qui touche leurs concurrents directs.