English (The Product (Marketing))
product sustaining
OBS: The cost of sustaining a weak product in the mix is not just the amount of uncovered and profit.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
politique de soutien du produit
OBS: Si la politique de soutien du produit réussit un certain temps, elle ne parvient pas à empêcher le déclin du marché.