English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
Af [correct]
OBS: Serological analysis of strains has uncovered new PPNG serovars(e. g. Af).
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
Af [correct]
OBS: L'analyse sérologique des souches a permis d'identifier de nouveaux sérovars de NGPP (p. ex. Af).
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.