English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
skinning [correct]; skinning of dough [proposition]
DEF: The hard crust which forms on dough when left uncovered.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
croûtage de la pâte [proposition, nom masculin]