English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
uncrushed [correct]
CONT: These elegant leotards are so flattering. The uncrushed velvet comes in Red, Black, Burgundy, Navy Blue...
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
sans écrasement [correct]