English (Cement Industry; Masonry Materials)
neat cement [correct]
DEF: A cement without any additives other than water.
OBS: In masonry, a pure cement uncut by a sand admixture.
French (Cimenterie; Matériaux de maçonnerie)
ciment pur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Le ciment seul, ou le ciment avec eau, mais sans sable.
Spanish (Industria del cemento; Materiales de albañilería)
cemento puro [correct, nom masculin]