English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
insular residual [correct]
DEF: [An] inclusion... of uncut forest...
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
îlot résiduel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Portion] de forêt non récoltée [...]