English (Jewellery; Gemmology)
precious and ornamental gemstones [correct, pluriel]; ornamental gemstones [pluriel]; ornamental stones [pluriel]; precious stones [pluriel]
DEF: ... minerals and rocks of extraordinary beauty that may be valuable as a cut stone, an uncut stone, or a polished slab or cabochon...
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Gemmologie)
pierreries [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Ensemble de pierres fines et précieuses travaillées et utilisées comme ornement.