English (Electrodiagnosis; The Eye)
full-field electroretinogram [correct, nom]; full-field ERG [correct, nom]
CONT: A full-field ERG is generated by stimulating the entire retina with a flash light source under varying conditions of retinal adaptation to dark and light.
OBS: electroretinogram: A record of the electrical activity of the retina in response to stimulation by light.
French (Électrodiagnostiques; Oeil)
électrorétinogramme plein champ [correct, nom masculin]; ERG plein champ [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Enregistrement graphique du potentiel électrique rétinien à la suite d'une stimulation lumineuse de la rétinine entière.