English (Stock Exchange)
call securities for redemption [verbe]
OBS: The Governor in Council may authorize the Minister to borrow such sums of money as are required for the payment of any securities that were issued under the authority of Parliament(...) and are maturing or have been called for redemption.
French (Bourse)
appeler des titres au remboursement; appeler des titres en remboursement [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: «appeler des titres en remboursement» : tournure incorrecte de la Loi [sur l'administration financière].
OBS: «appeler des titres en remboursement» : Le terme corrigé devrait être employé de préférence, sauf dans les cas où le texte de la Loi est cité.