English (Emergency Management)
mass-fatality disaster site [correct]; mass fatalities disaster site [correct]; mass-fatality site [correct]; mass fatalities site [correct]
CONT: Once the living have been removed from the disaster site and there is an expectation that remains will be located at the site, the site will be declared a mass fatalities site by the medical examiner, and, at that time, it will come under the jurisdiction and authority of the medical examiner.
French (Gestion des urgences)
lieu de catastrophe avec décès massifs [proposition, nom masculin]