English (Union Organization)
class unionism [correct]
DEF: Concept of trade union structure based on the inclusion of workers of all kinds in a single multi-purpose union. The concept is regarded by some trade unionists as an answer to the power of multi-national companies.
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicalisme multi-métiers [proposition, nom masculin]