English (Recruiting of Personnel; Union Organization)
union shop [correct]
DEF: A form of union security which lets the employer hire whomever he pleases but requires all new employees to become members of the union within a specific period of time.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Organisation syndicale)
atelier syndical [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Forme de sécurité syndicale en vertu de laquelle tous les salariés doivent adhérer au syndicat dans un certain délai suivant l'engagement et en rester membres comme condition au maintien de leur emploi.
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Organización sindical)
taller agremiado [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Operario nuevo debe afiliarse al gremio dentro de plazo fijo.