English (Honorary Distinctions)
John Howard Dellinger Gold Medal [correct, international]
OBS: Established in 1966 by the United States National Committee for the International Union of Radar Science
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
John Howard Dellinger Gold Medal [correct, international]