English (Union Activities; Labour Law)
picket [correct, verbe]
CONT: When a group of people, usually trade union members, picket a place of work, they stand outside it in order to protest about something, to prevent people from going in, or to persuade the workers to join a strike.
French (Action syndicale; Droit du travail)
piqueter [correct]; faire un piquet de grève