English (Union Activities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
union activity [correct]
DEF: Any activity related to a union. The term generally refers to activity which has as its object the organization of workers and the carrying out of union objectives.
French (Action syndicale; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
action syndicale [correct, nom féminin]; activité syndicale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Toute activité se rapportant au syndicat. [...] c'est toute activité visant à son organisation, à son développement ou à son fonctionnement ainsi qu'à la réalisation de ses objectifs [...]