English (Employment Benefits)
guaranteed employment
OBS: --a program instituted by an employer or by joint negotiations with a union, assuring workers a specified number of hours of work per week or number of weeks per year.
French (Avantages sociaux)
emploi garanti; plan de salaire
OBS: l'-- ou plan de salaire, est un accord au terme duquel un employeur s'engage à fournir à tout ou partie de son personnel, une certaine quantité de travail ou de salaire.