English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Graphics)
digital drum plotter
CONT: ... digital drum plotter has the unique feature of providing high resolution graphics for both continuous and cut sheet media.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Infographie)
traceur de courbes numérique à tambour [proposition, nom masculin]; traceur numérique à tambour [proposition, nom masculin]