English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
rod connector
CONT: The "unisex" couplers slide easily and quickly together as rods overlap [rod connector], elastic straps hold the rods, and snap hooks interconnect tension members.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
raccord à tige [nom masculin]