English (Animal Biology)
kleptogenesis [correct]
CONT: The reproductive mode used by unisexual Ambystoma appears to be unique; we suggest kleptogenesis as a new unisexual reproductive mode that is used by these salamanders.
French (Biologie animale)
cleptogenèse [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le mode de reproduction employé par les Ambystoma unisexués semble unique et les auteurs suggèrent la cleptogenèse comme nouveau mode de reproduction unisexué employé par ces salamandres.