English (Plant Biology; Mosses and Related Plants)
unistratose [correct, adjectif]
CONT: The fundamental moss leaf consists of a unistratose(with a single layer of cells) lamina and a multistratose costa or midrib.
French (Biologie végétale; Mousses et plantes apparentées)
unistratifié [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'une structure (le limbe d'une mousse, par exemple) qui ne présente qu'une seul couche de cellules.