English (Plant Biology; Mosses and Related Plants)
multistratose [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Referring to a structure] with more than one layer of cells.
CONT: The fundamental moss leaf consists of a unistratose lamina and a multistratose costa or midrib.
French (Biologie végétale; Mousses et plantes apparentées)
pluristratifié [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une structure (la nervure centrale du limbe des mousses, par exemple) formée de plus d'une couche de cellules.