English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
unithood [correct, nom]
DEF: The degree to which a given sequence of words has sufficient collocational strength to form a stable lexical unit.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
degré de figement [proposition, nom masculin]; figement [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Degré auquel une combinaison d'unités lexicales constitue une unité lexicale autonome.