English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Measurements of Electricity; Electrical Measurements; Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
electrical degree [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A unit equal to 1/360 cycle of an alternating quantity.
OBS: electrical degree: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique; Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Mesures électriques; Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
degré électrique [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Équivalent à 1/360 d'un cycle.
OBS: degré électrique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).