English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Canadian Defence Attaché Office Poland [correct]
OBS: This unit was created pursuant to subsection 17(2) of the National Defence Act as mentioned in the Ministerial Organization Order no. 2000053.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Bureau de l'attaché de Défense du Canada (Pologne) [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cette unité a été créée conformément au paragraphe 17(2) de la Loi sur la défense nationale tel que mentionné dans l'Arrêté ministériel d'organisation no 2000053.