English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
standard money
DEF: Money whose unit serves as unit of account. It is the basis of the monetary system of the country.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
monnaie intrinsèque [nom féminin]; unité monétaire [nom féminin]; monnaie étalon [nom féminin]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
moneda intrínseca [nom féminin]; moneda patrón [nom féminin]