English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; National and International Economics)
European composite unit [correct]; EURCO [correct]
OBS: A nonofficial, private unit of account based on member currencies of the European Community; includes a quantity of each of the European Communities’ currencies, in a proportion that reflects the importance of the country's economy.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Économie nationale et internationale)
unité composite européenne [nom féminin]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Economía nacional e internacional)
unidad compuesta europea [nom féminin]