English (Organization Planning)
business unit plan [correct]
CONT: Implementation difficulties were, on closer scrutiny, attributed to these six preimplementation factors : 1. Poor preparation of line managers. 2. Faulty definition of business units. 3. Vaguely formulated goals. 4. Inadequate information bases for action planning. 5. Badly handled reviews of business unit plans. 6. Inadequate linkage of strategic planning with other control systems.
French (Planification d'organisation)
plan de l'unité fonctionnelle [proposition, nom masculin]; plan des unités fonctionnelles [proposition, nom masculin]