English (Internet and Telematics)
organizational unit name [correct]
DEF: A standard attribute of an O/R address as a unique designation of an organizational unit of an organization for the purpose of sending and receiving of messages.
French (Internet et télématique)
nom d'une unité d'organisation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Attribut normalisé d'une adresse E/D, désignant explicitement une unité organisationnelle d'une organisation aux fins de l'envoi et de la réception de messages.