English (Phraseology; Labour Relations)
in respect of the unit [correct]
CONT: A trade union that is not certified but has entered into a collective agreement the term of which has not expired may... make an application for certification at any time, in respect of the unit to which the collective agreement applied or substantially the same unit.
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail)
à l'égard de l'unité [correct]
CONT: Le syndicat non accrédité ayant conclu une convention collective qui n'est pas expirée peut, [...] présenter en tout temps une demande d'accréditation à l'égard de l'unité régie par la convention collective ou une unité essentiellement similaire.