English (Farming Techniques; Farm Management and Policy)
farming system [correct]
DEF: The entire complex of development, management, and allocation of resources as well as decisions and activities which, within an operational farm unit or a combination of such units, results in agricultural production, and the processing and marketing of the products.
French (Techniques agricoles; Gestion et politique agricole)
système de production [correct, nom masculin]; système d'exploitation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le système de production, appelé système de culture, est le résultat du choix de l'agriculteur, effectué en fonction des conditions naturelles, de la structure, de l'exploitation, de son niveau technique et des possibilités du marché.
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Gestión y política agrícola)
sistema de explotación agrícola [correct, nom masculin]