English (Statistics)
optimum allocation
CONT: The designation optimum allocation refers to the "aim" of assigning sampling rates to the strata in such a way as to admit the "least variance for the overall mean" per unit of "cost".
French (Statistique)
répartition optimum [nom féminin]