English (Production Management)
at-line analysis [correct]
CONT: What is At-line Analysis? In an at-line system the analytical unit is positioned directly at the process line. Manual sampling and measurements occur at various sampling points of the production line.
French (Gestion de la production)
analyse sur place [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Méthode d'analyse qui consiste à prélever des échantillons et des mesures directement à la chaîne de production.