English (Annuities (Insurance))
unit annuity [correct]; annuity unit [correct]
DEF: unit annuity : a specified amount of annuity purchased each year for each participant under a group annuity contract. The employees’ retirement benefits is the total of these yearly purchases.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
tranche de rente [correct, nom féminin]