English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
Area Support Unit Northern Ontario [correct]; ASU N Ontario [correct]
OBS: Area Support Unit Northern Ontario; ASU N Ontario : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Unité de soutien de secteur, nord de l'Ontario [correct, nom féminin]; USS N Ontario [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Unité de soutien de secteur, nord de l'Ontario; USS N Ontario : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.