English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combat Support; Land Forces)
Area Support Unit Toronto [correct]; ASU Toronto [correct]
OBS: Disbanded in July 2013.
OBS: Area Support Unit Toronto; ASU Toronto : title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Soutien au combat; Forces terrestres)
Unité de soutien de secteur Toronto [correct, nom féminin]; USS Toronto [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Dissoute en juillet 2013.
OBS: Unité de soutien de secteur Toronto; USS Toronto : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.