English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Mental Disorders)
Schedule for Affective Disorders and Schizophrenia--Change Version [correct]; SADS-C [correct]
OBS: Jean Endicott and The Research Assessment and Training Unit.... Purpose : Assesses change in psychopathological symptoms for the previous week. Used in diagnosis and treatment planning. Description : Measure of symptom changes over the last week consisting of 29 scaled items and several checklist items. Examiner rates items based on subject interview and clinical records... Publisher : Biometrics Research/Research Assessment and Training Unit-N. Y. State Psychiatric Institute.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Troubles mentaux)
questionnaire SADS-C [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Nous avons consulté des spécialistes de la Testothèque de l'Université du Québec à Montréal, du département de psychologie de l'Université de Montréal ainsi qu'un psychométricien, de l'Institut de recherches psychologiques de Montréal. Toutes ces personnes nous ont confirmé qu'il n'existait pas d'équivalent français pour ce test.