English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Mental Disorders)
Schedule for Affective Disorders and Schizophrenia--Life-Time Version [correct]; SADS-L [correct]
OBS: Jean Endicott and The Research Assessment and Training Unit... Purpose : Assesses clinical history of psychopathology. Used for differential diagnosis of mental disorders. Description : Measure of history relevant to diagnosis, prognosis and severity of illness consisting of several scales and numerous checklist items. Examiner rates items based on subject interview, case records, and clinical workup... Publisher : Biometrics Research/Research Assessment and Training Unit-N. Y. State Psychiatric Institute.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Troubles mentaux)
questionnaire SADS-L [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Nous avons consulté des spécialistes de la Testothèque de l'Université du Québec à Montréal, du département de psychologie de l'Université de Montréal ainsi qu'un psychométricien, de l'Institut de recherches psychologiques de Montréal. Toutes ces personnes nous ont confirmé qu'il n'existait pas d'équivalent français pour ce test.