English (Office Automation)
adjustable proportional-spacing
OBS: ... operates word processing unit with an attached computer memory bank to enter identified automatic word processing equipment applications using adjustable proportional-spacing and expanded character capabilities.
French (Bureautique)
espacement proportionnel réglable [proposition, nom masculin]