English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
minibloc unit
OBS: The Minibloc unit is based on the principle of a compact structure : a combined aeration tank and final clarifier to which a sludge stabilization tank is attached.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
station minibloc [correct]; ensemble minibloc [correct]
OBS: La station Minibloc est basée sur le principe d'un ouvrage monobloc: bassin d'aération avec clarificateur combiné auxquels est adjoint un bassin de stabilisation des boues.