English (Farm Tractors)
tandem tractor
DEF: Tractors attached together one behind the other and operated as a single unit.
French (Tracteurs agricoles)
tracteur tandem [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tractores agrícolas)
tractor en tándem [correct, nom masculin]; tractor doble [correct, nom masculin]