English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
engine/transaxle unit
OBS: The engine/transaxle unit is mounted on the rear wall and is a stressed member as the rear suspension is attached to the transaxle which also carries the rear wing.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
ensemble moteur avec boîte-pont
OBS: L'ensemble moteur avec la boîte-pont est fixé à la paroi arrière et soumis à de sévères contraintes car la suspension arrière y est attachée ainsi que l'aileron.