English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
showcase project
OBS: [A] project designed for prestige, with high unit and/or recurrent costs. The [World] Bank does not normally support such projects.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
projet de démonstration [nom masculin]; projet de prestige [nom masculin]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
proyecto de exposición [nom masculin]