English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
institutional broker [correct]
DEF: A broker who buys and sells securities for financial institutions, e. g. banks, pension funds, investment trusts, unit trusts, etc. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
courtier institutionnel [correct, nom masculin]