English (Investment)
fixed trust [correct]
DEF: A unit trust whose trust deed provides for a set list of security holdings for spreading risk over a period ten to twenty years, with severe restrictions on the ability of the management to vary the investments.(Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995).
French (Investissements et placements)
trust à portefeuille fixe [nom masculin]
Spanish (Inversiones)
sociedad inversora con restricciones [nom féminin]