English (Quality Control (Management); Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
U chart [correct]
CONT: The U chart monitors the number of non conformities in a simple per unit basis.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique en U [proposition, nom masculin]