English (Acoustics (Physics); Anti-pollution Measures)
sone [correct]
DEF: An acoustic unit used to measure loudness of a sound. It is used to rank and compare loudness of sounds on a common basis as the ear hears them.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Mesures antipollution)
sone [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Unité utilisée pour mesurer la sonie.
OBS: sone : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Medidas contra la contaminación)
sonio [nom masculin]