English (Military Administration)
English language unit [correct, uniformisé]; ELU [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A unit of the CF [Canadian Forces] in which English is the designated language of work.
OBS: English language unit; ELU : term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Administration militaire)
unité de langue anglaise [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; ULA [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Unité des FC [Forces canadiennes] dont la langue de travail désignée est l'anglais.
OBS: unité de langue anglaise; ULA : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.