English (Computer Display Technology; Software; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
backscrolling [correct]; back scroll; back scrolling
DEF: On a video display unit, moving text from top to bottom through the viewing area.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Logiciels; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
défilement arrière [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Réaffichage des écrans antérieurs avec possibilité de reprise à l'écran courant.