English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
residential condominium [correct]
CONT: The residential condominium however, has far outnumbered the business condominium and most of the public still think of the word(condominium) as relating to a residential unit.(Rosenberg, 1969, p. 14-1).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condominium à usage d'habitation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: condominium à usage d'habitation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).