English (Translation (General))
sense of urgency [correct]
CONT: There is a commonly-held sense of urgency regarding the need for change in order for 3M to remain competitive in the marketplace.
CONT: I have a sense of urgency and the drive to contribute to the attainment of the goals and strategies of my business unit.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sentiment d'urgence [correct, nom masculin]; empressement [correct, nom masculin]