English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
bran streaks [correct]
CONT: Vertical Friction Miller : This unit offers high capacity friction milling that is particularly suited for the elimination of bran streaks.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
rayures sur les grains usinés [proposition, nom féminin]