English (Computer Hardware)
transport unit [correct]; transport station
DEF: Peripheral devices or media handling unit, such as a card feed.
French (Matériel informatique)
station de transport [nom féminin]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
unidad de arrastre [correct, nom féminin]