English (Applications of Automation)
robot-cell controller [correct]
OBS: cell : a manufacturing unit consisting of two or more stations or machines, and the material transport mechanism and storage buffers that interconnect them.
French (Automatisation et applications)
contrôleur de cellule robotisée [nom masculin]