English (Artificial Intelligence)
excitatory input [correct]
DEF: One of a class of inputs which tends to excite a neural cell in a unit increment toward firing.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
entrée excitatrice [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir aussi excitase.