English (Analytical Chemistry)
titration cell
CONT: The titration cell is connected to the exit of the combustion unit, and the absorbed chloride effluent is automatically titrated with silver ions generated by a coulometric system, the current of which is varied as needed to maintain a constant silver ion concentration in the electrolyte at all times.
French (Chimie analytique)
pile de titration [proposition, nom féminin]