English (Electrochemistry)
Lippmann's equation [correct]
DEF: An equation giving the charge per unit area of an interface(electrode).
French (Électrochimie)
équation de Lippmann [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] équation donnant la charge par unité de surface d'une interface (électrode).