English (Mathematics)
degree [correct]
DEF: Unit of angular measure around fixed point, with total of 360 degrees in circle.
French (Mathématiques)
degré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: La 180e partie de l'angle plat ou la 360e partie de la circonférence (angle plein).