English (Artificial Intelligence)
propositional constraint propagation [correct]
DEF: An incomplete inference procedure which operates on propositional constraints and is equivalent to unit clause resolution.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
propagation des contraintes propositionnelles [correct, nom féminin]