English (Artificial Intelligence)
UR-resolution [correct]
DEF: The inference rule that applies to a set of clauses one of which must be a nonunit clause, the remaining must be unit clauses, and the result of successful application must be a unit clause.
OBS: UR means unit resulting.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
résolution UR [correct, nom féminin]