English (Gas and Oil Heating; Tracked Vehicles (Military))
diesel-fuelled heating unit [correct]; diesel-fueled heating unit [correct]
CONT: A separate diesel-fuelled heating unit is also fitted, enabling the crew to operate in both hot and cold extremes of temperature.
OBS: Located in the cabs of some British armoured vehicles called Tracked Rapiers.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
moyen de chauffage à carburant diesel [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «diésel».
OBS: diésel : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).