English (Telecommunications; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Safety (Water Transport))
on-scene communication [correct]
DEF: In the global distress and safety system at sea, [a] communication between the unit in distress and assisting units and between searching units and the on-scene commander or the coordinator of the search.
French (Télécommunications; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
communication sur place [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Búsqueda y salvamento (paramilitar); Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
comunicación en el lugar del siniestro [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]