English (Computer Programs and Programming)
active task list [correct]
DEF: A priority-ordered list of active tasks used normally in an event-driven multiprogrammed system to determine the order in which tasks receive control of the [central processing unit].
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
liste de tâches actives [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'ordonnancement transforme une liste de tâches actives, en une liste de tâches [admissibles] dont l'exécution est prioritaire.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
lista de tareas activas [correct, nom féminin]